AHRI Staff
EXECUTIVE OFFICE

Stephen Yurek
President and CEO

Amanda M. Donohue
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO


OPERATIONS

John Lanier
COO

Rupal Choksi
Industry Sector Lead, Unitary

William Grubb, Jr.
Vice President, Finance

Adrienne Harding
Project Coordinator

Caroline Henley
Certification Engineer

Jennifer Kane
Certification Engineer

Tae Kwon
Certification Manager, Heating Sector

Nana Kufuor
Project Manager, Accounting

David Noyes
Certification Engineer

Sue Perez
Program Coordinator, Workforce Development

Nicole Rich
Accounting Project Coordinator

Kezhen Shen
Certification Manager, Applied Sector

Justin Sikorski
Certification Engineer

Monica Snipes
Manager, Office Operations

Aphantree "Som" Tanittaisong
Accounts Payable Specialist


LEGAL AND REGULATORY

Caroline Davidson-Hood
General Counsel

Christopher Bresee
Legal Coordinator

Marie Carpizo
Associate General Counsel

Lauren MacGowens
Industry Sector Lead, Refrigeration

Laura Petrillo-Groh
Lead Regulatory Advisor, Cooling Technology

Marc A. Nard, C.B.O.
Code Development Advisor

Helen Walter-Terrinoni
Vice President, Regulatory Affairs


HUMAN RESOURCES

Lisa Cardinal
Senior Director, Human Resources

Anna Anderson
Talent A&R Specialist

Shannon Bui
HR Generalist, Talent Acquisition & Retention

Lisa Earley
Senior HR Generalist

Veronica Young
Training and Professional Development Manager


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & BUSINESS SOLUTIONS

William Fong
VP, Information Technology

Clay Anderson
IT Support Specialist

Allison Andrews
Manager, Business Process Improvement

Marie Aspillera
Senior Regulatory Compliance Analyst

Josephine Cheung
Software Engineer

Emily Davis
Product Manager

Chrystian Melgarejo Espinosa
Software Engineer

Katherine Hunt
Manager of Data Analysis

Zeb Jones
Associate Software Engineer

Shannon Michael
Senior Director, Statistics

Hugo Rodriguez Montalvo
Software Engineer

Sunil Nanjundaram
Director, Data Services

Thi Nguyen
AMS Development Manager

Mari-Lou Paul
Technical Analyst, Certification Programs

Andrew Salyer
System Administrator

Kristen Shull
IT Administrator

Bradley Slatten
Director, IT Security & Continuity

Manpreet Srah
Software Quality Assurance Analyst

Thomas Stichter
Technical Analyst

Mohamed Trad
Manager, IT Operations

Yao Yao
Data Analyst
 


POLICY AND GOVERNMENT RELATIONS

Samantha Slater
Vice President, Government Affairs

Anita Chan
International/Regulatory Affairs Coordinator

Nick Harbeck
Analyst, International Affairs

Michael LaGiglia
Senior Manager, International Affairs

Allison Maginot
Director, Government Relations

Priscila Oliveira
State Policy Analyst

Kelley Raymond
Director, Government Relations

Mandi Shurtleff
Research Assistant

James Walters
Vice President, International Affairs

Xudong Wang
Vice President, Research
 


STANDARDS AND GLOBAL OPERATIONS

Henry Hwong
Senior Vice President of Technical Services

Ladan Bulookbashi
Manager, Standards

Cesar Eizaga Colmenares
Engineer, Standards

Maryline Lamborn
International Manager, Standards and Certification

Michael Woodford
Vice President, Standards

Bridge Xue
Vice President — Asia Operations
 


CERTIFICATION

Bill Tritsis
Vice President, Certification Programs

Shawn Andrews
Certification Engineer

Ned Bent
Certification Engineer

Darlene Cary
Certification Directory Assistance Specialist

Rony Cherian
Associate Certification Engineer

Wongyu Choi
Technical Advisor

Kevin Chou
Certification Engineer

Zach Endy
Certification Admissions Coordinator

Luis Escobar
Senior Manager, Regulatory Compliance

Denise Hicks
Program Manager, Quality

Jasonica Holloman
Certification Admissions Coordinator

Austin Kim
Certification Engineer

Nicole Lantonio
Certification Engineer

Shwetha Prabhu
Certification Programs Coordinator

Justin Prosser
Technical Advisor

Christopher Stone
Senior Advisor, Performance Testing

Domanique Taylor
Certification Programs Coordinator

Manahat Thomas
Business Solutions Manager

Samantha Thomas
Certification Programs Coordinator

Ted Wayne
Manager Certification Programs
 


PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Francis Dietz
Vice President

Monica Cardenas
Senior Director, Communications

Christine Gutermuth
Senior Director, Meetings and Events

Jeffrey Harris
Web Coordinator

Lauren Miller
Meeting Planner

Beth Teferi
Meetings Assistant


NORTH AMERICAN TECHNICIAN EXCELLENCE

John Lanier
COO

Yodit Bizuneh
Customer Service Representative

Shamar Latunde
Customer Service Representative

Adanna Le Gendre
Manager Marketing and Business Development

Lana Mouneimne
Recertification Specialist

Jennifer Robinson
Customer Service Representative

Gurminder Sidhu
Senior Director, Operations

Anthony Spagnoli
Manager Certification