AHRI Staff
EXECUTIVE OFFICE

 

Stephen Yurek
President and CEO
(703) 524-8800 (306)

Amanda M. Donahue
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
(703) 524-8800 (314)

 


 

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

 

 

Stephanie Murphy
CFO
(703) 524-8800 (322)

Anna Anderson
Accounting/HR Assistant
(703) 524-8800 (868)

Lisa Cardinal
Director, Human Resources
(703) 524-8800 (347)

Freshta Rosario
Membership Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (373)

LaMarcia Smalls
Benefits Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (864)

Monica Snipes
Manager, Office Operations
(703) 524-8800 (334)

Beth Teferi
Administrative Specialist
(703) 524-8800

Manahat Thomas
Internal Meetings Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (344)

 


 

OPERATIONS

John Lanier
COO
(703) 276 7247 (369)

Clay Anderson
IT Support Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (341)

Thi Nguyen
AMS Development Manager
(703) 524-8800 (318)

Priscila Oliveira
Administrative Specialist, IT
(703) 524-8800 (336)

Bradley Slatten
Director, IT
(703) 524-8800 (309)

Mohamed Trad
Network Administrator
(703) 524-8800 (382)

 


 

PUBLIC POLICY

Karim Amrane
Senior Vice President, Regulatory & International Policy
(703) 524-8800 (307)

Anita Chan
International/Regulatory Affairs Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (863)

Cade Clark
Vice President, Government Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (342)

Caroline Davidson-Hood
Associate General Counsel
(703) 524-8800 (383)

Helen Davis
Engineering Manager, Regulatory Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (388)

Allison Edwards
Policy Analyst
(703) 524-8800 (357)

Michael LaGiglia
Senior Manager, International Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (326)

Garrett McGuire
Manager Government Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (312)

Laura Petrillo-Groh
Senior Engineering Manager, Regulatory Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (335)

Amy Shepherd
Deputy General Counsel
(703) 524-8800 (330)

Frank Stanonik
Chief Technical Advisor
(703) 524-8800 (321)

James Walters
Vice President, International Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (338)

Xudong Wang
Director, Research
(703) 524-8800 (305)

Guido Zucconi
Assistant Vice President, Congressional Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (316)

 

 


 

TECHNICAL SERVICES

 

 

Henry Hwong
Senior Vice President of Technical Services
(703) 524-8800 (323)

Alison Andrews
Manager, Business Process Improvement
(703) 524-8800 (151)

Pauline Apisitpaisarn
Data Analyst
(703) 524-8800 (376)

Josephine Cheung
Software Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (128)

Rupal Choksi
Director, Quality
(703) 524-8800 (346)

Chrystian Melgarejo Espinosa
Software Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (165)

William Fong
Director, Software Development
(703) 293-4843 (843)

Nana Kufuor
Project Analyst, Regulatory
(703) 293-8800 (840)

Maryline Lamborn
International Manager, Standards and Certification
(703) 293-4842 (842)

Shannon Michael
Senior Director, Statistics
(703) 524-8800 (375)

Hugo Rodriguez Montalvo
Software Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (164)

Manpreet Srah
Software Quality Assurance Analyst
(703) 524-8800 (168)

Nola West
Director, Statistics
(703) 524-8800 (340)

Michael Woodford
Vice President, Standards
(703) 524-8800 (328)

 


 

CERTIFICATION

 

Bill Tritsis
Vice President, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (339)

Rupert Alfiler
Senior Regulatory Compliance Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (301)

Marie Aspillera
Project Analyst
(703) 524-8800 (367)

Janine Brady
Project Analyst
(703) 524-8800 (372)

Alan Calbi
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (857)

Eric Chen
Manager, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (325)

Darlene Falls
Certification Directory Assistance Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (860)

Caroline Henley
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (865)

Tae Kwon
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (362)

Tracy Ly
Certification Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (337)

Anuj Mistry
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (304)

Richie Mohan
Senior Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (324)

Sunil Nanjundaram
Director, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (329)

Marc Neufcourt
Director, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (356)

Steven O'Leary
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (853)

Mari-Lou Paul
Technical Analyst, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (384)

Justin Prosser
Senior Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (378)

Mikelann Scerbo
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (128)

Kezhen Shen
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (366)

Christopher Stone
Senior Technical Advisor, Performance Testing
(607)428-0339

Ted Wayne
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 600-0349

Aykut Yilmaz
Manager, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (380)

Lauren Zelinski
Manager, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (389)


 

PUBLIC AFFAIRS

 

Francis Dietz
Vice President, Public Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (355)

Monica Cardenas
Senior Director, Communications
(703) 524-8800 (867)

Kelsey Fonnett
Meeting Planner
(703) 524-8800 (354)

Christine Gutermuth
Director, Meetings and Events
(703) 524-8800 (319)

Jeffrey Harris
Web Content Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (856)

Carrie Johnson
Director, Communications
(703) 524-8800 (377)

Nancy Saiz
Manager, Mulitmedia Design
(703) 524-8800 (387)

Nicole Snyder
Communications Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (310)


 

NORTH AMERICAN TECHNICIAN EXCELLENCE

 

John Lanier
COO
(703) 276-7247 (369)

Valerie Briggs
Director of Marketing and Business Development
(703) 276-7247 (379)

Adanna Le Gendre
NATE Certification Specialist
(703) 276-7247 (341)

Valerie Moten
Customer Service Representative
(703) 276-7247

Christopher Robinson
Customer Service Representative
(703) 276-7247

Gurminder Sidhu
Senior Director, Operations
(703) 276-7247 (845)

Anthony Spagnoli
Manager, Education and Testing
(703) 276-7247 (364)

Karen Thompson
NATE Staff Accountant
(703) 293-4833 (838)
 


 

Rees Scholarship Foundation

 

Misha Adams
Workforce Development Coordinator
(703) 293-4839