AHRI Staff
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT AND CEO

Stephen Yurek
President and CEO

Amanda M. Donohue
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO


OPERATIONS

John Lanier
Chief Operating Officer


CERTIFICATION

Bill Tritsis
Vice President, Certification

Wongyu Choi
Director, HVAC Engineering & Data Analytics

Yanan Gong
Data Scientist

Adam Kelly
Technical Advisor

Elizabeth St. George
Program Manager, Quality

Christopher Stone
Senior Advisor, Performance Testing


FINANCE

Donna Morris
Director, Accounting

Claire Liuzza–Reyes
Accounts Receivable Specialist

Aphantree "Som" Tanittaisong
Staff Accountant

Beth Teferi
Accounting Coordinator

Ling Zhou
Accounts Payable Specialist


GLOBAL SERVICES

Henry Hwong
Senior Vice President, Global Operations

Maryline Lamborn
Standards Specialist

Francois Boueri
Vice President and General Manager, Middle East and North Africa Region

Anita Chan
Coordinator, International Affairs

Alisa Chen
Program Engineer

Khalil Issa
Managing Director, Middle East and North Africa Region

Nabil Shahin
Technical Director, Middle East and North Africa Region

Dalip Singh
Technical Analyst, Middle East and North Africa Region

Rina Sun
Associate Project Manager, Asia Operations

James Walters
Vice President, International Affairs

Tommy Wu
Engineering Manager, Asia Operations

Bridge Xue
Vice President, Asia Operations

Jenny Zhang
Senior Engineer, Asia Operations


GOVERNMENT AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS

Samantha Slater
Senior Vice President, Government Affairs

Christopher Bresee
Policy Analyst, State Policy

Erika Chow
Research Assistant

Nick Harbeck
Industry Analyst

Makenzie Horrigan
Analyst, International Affairs

Mary Koban
Senior Director, Regulatory Affairs

Michael LaGiglia
Director, International Affairs

Lauren MacGowens
Lead Regulatory Advisor

Allison Maginot
Senior Director, Government Relations

Laura Petrillo-Groh
Senior Regulatory Advisor

Xudong Wang
Vice President, Research

Helen Walter-Terrinoni
Vice President, Regulatory Affairs

Kyle Bergeron
Regulatory Engineer


HUMAN RESOURCES

Lisa Cardinal
Senior Director, Human Resources

Shannon Bui
HR Generalist, Talent Acquisition & Retention

Lisa Earley
HR Generalist


INDUSTRY SECTOR SERVICES

Bill McQuade
Vice President, Industry Sector Services, and Industry Sector Lead, Applied and Refrigeration

Shawn Andrews
Manager, Sector Services, Unitary

Karl Best
Senior Manager, Standards

Yodit Bizuneh
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Heating and Applied Sectors

Kristin Carlson
Project Manager, Sector Services

Rony Cherian
Program Engineer

Zach Endy
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Applied and Heating Sectors

Panayiotis (Panos) Fykas
Program Engineer

Sarp Hamamcioglu
Associate Program Engineer - Applied Sector

Adrienne Harding
Standards Project Associate

JaSonica Holloman
Sector Services Admissions Coordinator, Heating and Applied Sectors

Greg Kalinyak
Program Engineer

Austin Kim
Program Engineer

Tae Kwon
Manager, Sector Services, Heating Sector

Julie Majurin
Manager, Sector Services, Applied Sector

Meron Michael
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Unitary and Refrigeration Sectors

Nicole Rich
Sector Services Admissions Coordinator, Unitary and Refrigeration Sectors

Antonio Romeo
Program Engineer

Justin Sikorski
Manager Standards

Akshaya Sridhar
Associate Program Engineer

Darlene Swinton
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Refrigeration and Unitary Sectors

Domanique Taylor
Manager, Sector Services Operations

Jacob "Cobi" Waxman
Program Engineer

Jaime Yeh
Senior Program Engineer

Jerry Yeh
Program Engineer

Benjamin Heyser
Senior Program Engineer


IT AND BUSINESS SOLUTIONS

William Fong
Vice President, IT and Business Solutions

Clay Anderson
Desktop Support Specialist

Alison Andrews
Director, Data Services Product Management

Marie Aspillera
Senior Regulatory Compliance Analyst

Josephine Cheung
Software Engineer

Matthew Goldenberg
Data Analyst

Steven Grudi
Director of Software Development/Data Architect

Haritha Karpurapu
Technical Analyst

Katherine Hunt
Director, Member Services & Data Analysis

Chrystian Melgarejo Espinosa
Software Engineer

David Noyes
Manager, Regulatory Compliance Reporting

Mari-Lou Paul
Technical Analyst, Certification Programs

Hugo Rodriguez Montalvo
Software Engineer

Betz Rother
Manager, Member Services

Kristen Shull
IT Administrator

Bradley Slatten
Director, Information Security and Continuity

Manpreet Srah
Senior Software Assurance Analyst & Scrum Master

Mohamed Trad
Manager, IT Operations

Kingsley Usen
Software Engineer

Charles Zange
Data Analyst

Teodor (Ted) Lazar
Product Manager

Erica Tweedy
Technical Analyst


LEGAL

Marie Carpizo
General Counsel

Aaron Heishman
Associate General Counsel


OFFICE SERVICES

Monica Snipes
Office Manager

Diamond McIntosh
Front Desk Administrator


PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Francis Dietz
Vice President, Public Affairs

Christine Gutermuth
Senior Director, Meetings and Events

Adanna Le Gendre
Senior Manager, Marketing and Communications

Lauren Miller
Meeting Planner

Breana McKenney
Communications Specialist


NATE (North American Technician Excellence)

Gurminder Sidhu
Senior Director, Operations

Shamar Latunde
Customer Service Representative

Lana Mouneimne
Re-certification Specialist

Janelle Rose
Customer Service Representative

Anthony Spagnoli
Director, Testing and Education

Daisy Weill
Marketing Manager


REES FOUNDATION

Katherine Hunt
Director, Member Services & Data Analysis